2022 Sponsors

Presenting Sponsor

Diamond

Town Centre Mall
Pacific Coastal Airlines
Powell River Town Centre Hotel
Stubberfield Funeral Home

Platinum

Robbins & Company
Beach Gardens

Gold

Peak
SD47
Tempco
40 Knots Winery
VIU
PR Public Library

Silver

The Old Courthouse Inn
Josh Statham
Modern
Edward Sanderson Acupuncture
Aaron Service & Supply
Westview U-Vin U-Brew
Lois Lake Steelhead
Footprint Nature Explorations
Terracentric

Bronze

Lamont & Company
Subway
Point Group Hospitality
Co-Operators
DMD

Government

City of Powell River
qathet Regional District
Tla’amin Nation
qathet Art
BC Arts Council
Creative BC
BC Gaming
Destination BC

Foundations

Mary & Doug Henry Foundation
Deux Mille Foundation
Gift Funds Canada: The PRISMA Endowment Fund
Illahie Foundation
Rudy Van Der Maeden Foundation
Carol Hamilton Foundation
Powell River Community Foundation
RBC Emerging Artists

Community Friends

Royal LePage
Dr. Ashok Varma
Serena Eades Academy of Music
Sunshine Coast Fuels
Evangel Church
Save-On-Foods
Powell River Academy of Music

2022 Donors

Monty Tyrwhitt-Drake
Mary & Doug Henry Foundation
Rudy Van Der Maeden Foundation
Harry & Louise Lundquist
RBC Dominion Securities (Brian Balfe, Don Somers)

Brendan & Heather Allen (PRISMA Fellows 2021)
Chris Coppin
Chapman Family
Linda Lea Harvey
Mary Henry
Heron Family, in memory of Michael
Nancy & Alex Hollmann
Josh & Lin Inman
Michael & Liz Matthews (PRISMA Fellows 2022)
Ian & Judy McIntyre
Irene O’Connor
Sharon Thomas (PRISMA Fellow 2019)
Brian Walker & Dona Campbell
Michelle Zarin
     in memory of Alan Blazek
     in memory of Bruce Conte
     in memory of Mike Finnigan
     in memory of Larry Harlow
     in memory of Mick Brigden
     in memory of Barney Glaser
     in memory of Herbie Herbert
     in memory of Ismael Rivera Jr.
     in memory of Georgie Wein
     in memory of Jack Hylen
     in memory of Ronnie Cuber
in memory of David Crosby

Deux Mille Foundation
Illahie Foundation
Toni & Hildegard Cavelti
Nancy & Alex Hollmann
Monty Tyrwhitt-Drake

Mike Robinson & Lynn Webster
Heron Family, in memory of Michael
Michelle Zarin

Anonymous x 2
Brendan & Heather Allen
Brian Balfe & Marie Trudeau (PRISMA Fellow 2019)
Barry Bennett & Anne Leaman
Patrick Brabazon & Jane Cameron
John Bruin & Susan Garrett
Chapman Family
Chris Coppin
Linda Lea Harvey
Mary Henry
Jacqueline Koerner
Alane Wilson & Terry Norreault
Sherry Sakamoto
Paul Schachter & Denise Reinhardt (PRISMA Fellow 2019)
Terry Stokes
Sharon Thomas (PRISMA Fellow 2019)
Brian Walker & Dona Campbell

Lyn Adamson & Kathie Mack
Arthur Arnold & Kim Stokes
Kim & Charles Barton-Bridges
John & Janice Bennett
Doreen Berrington
Dennis & Kay Bremner
Beth Carter
Lee Coulter (PRISMA Fellow 2022)
Steven Grover & Susan Dawkins
Sean & Ruth Dees
Martha Lou Henley
Christien Kaaij
Michael Keating
Lili Kopala
Meriko Kubota
James & Norah LeClare
Dr. Stan & Jean Lubin
Fern & Darryl Magnus-Brown
Robert & Hannah Main
Michael & Liz Matthews (PRISMA Fellows 2022)
Ian & Judy McIntyre
Johanna & Randal Moore
Rudy North
Irene O’Connor
Andy & Ashley Rice
Jeanette Scott
Karl & Christy Siegler
Gillian Turner & Ross McMillan
Marguerite Unger

Terri & Steve Beck
Marnie Carter
Paul Champion
Ann Cowan-Buitenhuis
Doug Dobson & Winnie Snow
Frank Metcalf
Michael Geller
Josh & Lin Inman
Mary Kallal
Mary Luckman
Jean MacKenzie
Mary Doherty
Barry & Barbara McBride
Shirley Milligan
Joan & Barb Myers
William Pallot
Sheila Shaw
Nicholas Simons
Lot Sparham
Tracy Satterfield
Michael Slade & Uli Wolff
Elizabeth Vreede

Anonymous
Barry Auger
Kim Beno
Bev Bligh
Diane Bolton
Leta Burechailo
Afton Cayford
Laverne Dalziel
Marie Dent
Wendy Drummond
Max & Winnie Ferrier
Fraser & Madeleine Field
Bruce Findlay
Ruth Gibson
Bruce and Pat Greyell
Norm & Ellie Guindon
Matt & Desiree Gustavson
Anne Harrison & Wayne Armistead
Richard Hoath
William & Heather Ireland
Susan Jackson
William Jeffries
Patricia Jones
Mary MacDonald
Helen MacKenzie
Heather Maximea
Pat McDonald
Allan McMurray
Russ & Lyn Morrison
Diane O’Connor
Margaret Phillips
Hindaleah Ratner
Joyce Relyea
Enrique Reyes & Marie Lavotha
Susie & Bob Rice
Donna Siu
Judi Spencer
Pat Thompson
John Thorne
Anne & Bill Trussler
Carolyn Walton-Kay

Heather Baldwin
Anne Cameron
Patricia Catcher
Joan Christensen
David Clark
Mélie DeChamplain
Rae Fitzgerald
Melanie Friesen
Debra Gill
Steven Goodman
Lynda Harris
Kathryn Hjorleifson
Rowena Huberman
Diane McKendrick
Eleanor Montour
Maura O’Hea
Mara Park
Gareth Sirotnik
Russell Storry
Jo Thomas
Jeannie Thompson